Open every day 8am-5.30pm
Biggest range of plants in Victoria
1477 Sydney Road, Campbellfield, 3061, Victoria, Australia
icon
Sale!

Acer ‘Senkaki/Coral Bark’ Japanese Maple Large (Bare Root)

Original price was: $249.99.Current price is: $89.99.

Acer palmatum 

Common names: Sango-kaku, Coral Bark Maple
You simply can’t miss the Senkaki Maple with it’s distinctive coral-red bark, which contrasts with its bright green leaves in Spring and Summer. Autumn sees the foliage turn gold and eventually Winter leaves you with a beautiful bare sculpture of a tree with striking red bark. One of the beauty queens of all deciduous trees.

Forms a beautiful vase shaped tree.
Grows Approximately H: 5 Meters W: 4 Meters
Approximately 1.5m plus.
This plant is bare-rooted. Click here for more info on bare rooted plants.

Botanical Name

Acer palmatum 'Senkaki'

Contact Us

Contact Us
Close
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare