Acer rubrum ‘Red Maple’ 20″ Pot

$229.99

Acer rubrum

Common names: Red Maple, Canadian Maple, Swamp Maple, Scarlet Maple.
Acer rubrum is a tall straight trunked tree with beautiful lobed and veined matt green leaves. The bark is grey, thin and smooth. The foliage will turn fantastic to shades of scarlet and gold in autumn before shedding its leaves for winter. Prefers deep, organic materials rich soil though will grow in most soil conditions.

20”/50cm pot

SKU: ACRBMN21-1. View our Return & Refund policy.

Additional information

Position
Botanical Name

Uses

,

Tolerances
Growth Speed

Fast

COVID Update, 28th December 2021: We are open for Open Air Shopping Every day from 8am-6pm! Contact-less door-to-door delivery in Metro Melbourne and regional centres and click & collect. Order online or over the phone. Delivery time-frames are currently 4-12 days, with a current average turnaround time of 7 days. To inquire about an existing order, please email orders@hellohelloplants.com.au. New Year’s Eve 8am-3pm! New Years Day 2022 from 11am-6pm! Every other day we are Open 8 am – 6 pm! End of Year Price Pruning Sale ends on 1st of Jan 2022 at 6pm! Happy Holidays!