Bambusa ‘Greater Buddha’s Belly’ Giant Bamboo 8″ Pot

$69.99

Bambusa vulgaris ‘Wamin’

Common names: Giant buddha’s belly bamboo, Greater Buddha’s Belly or Ornamental bulging stem Bamboo.
Produces thick, bulging culms, with weeping branches and evergreen luscious leaves to give you a tropical feel all year round! Can be used as a feature, in pots or ground, screening and hedging. If using as hedging plant at least 1m apart. It is non-invasive bamboo that can be trimmed to any height, if left it may reach between 6-8m. Ensure you use well drained soil, protect from frosts, and plant in full sun to part shade.

8″/20cm pot

SKU: BVGB0N110. View our Return & Refund policy.

Additional information

Botanical Name