Robinia ‘Casque Rouge’ 13″ Pot

$189.99

Robinia x ambigua

Common names: Dark Pink Locust, False Acacia, Pink Cascade
Robinia Casque Rouge is a spectacular variety, widely grown for its delicate but abundant colourful blooms. With breathtakingly beautiful crimson/purple large scented flowers it is quite a stunner.

Casque Rouge thrives on any soil, and tolerates urban pollution and prefers non windy locations.

13”/33cm pot

Temporarily Out of Stock. Please call (03) 9359 3331 to ask our staff for a suitable substitute.

SKU: ROBCRN. View our Return & Refund policy.

Additional information

Position

Botanical Name

Colour

Burgundy Flowering, Green Foliage, Pink Flowering, Purple Flowering

Soil Preference

, , , ,

Optimum Height

Growth Speed

Fast

Tolerances

, ,