Acer ‘Senkaki/Coral Bark’ Japanese Maple 16″ Pot

$199.99

Acer palmatum 

Common names: Sango-kaku, Coral Bark Maple
You simply can’t miss the Senkaki Maple with it’s distinctive coral-red bark, which contrasts with its bright green leaves in Spring and Summer. Autumn sees the foliage turn gold and eventually Winter leaves you with a beautiful bare sculpture of a tree with striking red bark. One of the beauty queens of all deciduous trees.

Forms a beautiful vase shaped tree.
Grows Approximately H: 5 Meters W: 4 Meters

16″/40cm pot size

SKU: SMAN21. View our Return & Refund policy.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Position

Height & Width

COVID Update, 22nd October 2021: We will be operating over the lockdown to provide contact-less door-to-door delivery in Metro Melbourne and regional centers. Our Campbellfield store is open for click & collect within 10km, online/phone orders, genuine landscapers & tradespeople only. You can still shop online or over the phone. Due to the increase in the number of orders we received, delivery time-frames have increased to 7-21 days, with a current average turnaround time of 7 days. To inquire about an existing order, please email orders@hellohelloplants.com.au