Acer ‘Senkaki/Coral Bark’ Japanese Maple 8″ Pot

$29.99

Acer palmatum 

Common names: Sango-kaku, Coral Bark Maple
You simply can’t miss the Senkaki Maple with it’s distinctive coral-red bark, which contrasts with its bright green leaves in Spring and Summer. Autumn sees the foliage turn gold and eventually Winter leaves you with a beautiful bare sculpture of a tree with striking red bark. One of the beauty queens of all deciduous trees.

Forms a beautiful vase shaped tree.
Grows Approximately H: 5 Meters W: 4 Meters

8″/20cm pot size

Temporarily Out of Stock. Please call (03) 9359 3331 to ask our staff for a suitable substitute.

Email when stock available

SKU: SMA009N. View our Return & Refund policy.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Position
Height & Width

COVID Update, 28th December 2021: We are open for Open Air Shopping Every day from 8am-6pm! Contact-less door-to-door delivery in Metro Melbourne and regional centres and click & collect. Order online or over the phone. Delivery time-frames are currently 4-12 days, with a current average turnaround time of 7 days. To inquire about an existing order, please email orders@hellohelloplants.com.au. New Year’s Eve 8am-3pm! New Years Day 2022 from 11am-6pm! Every other day we are Open 8 am – 6 pm! End of Year Price Pruning Sale ends on 1st of Jan 2022 at 6pm! Happy Holidays!