Open every day 8am-5.30pm
Biggest range of plants in Victoria
1477 Sydney Road, Campbellfield, 3061, Victoria, Australia
icon

Washingtonia ‘Mexican Cotton Fan Palm’ 100L

$699.99

Washingtonia robusta 

Common names: Mexican Cotton Fan Palm, Mexican Fan Palm, Mexican washingtonia, Washingtonia palm.
The Mexican Cotton Fan Palm is medium-tall sized palm originating from Mexico. It can reach a mature height of 7m in Victoria’s climate. It has large fan like fronds with remnant threads of foliage that appear like ‘cotton’ hanging from between frond segments. It is tough, frought and frost tolerant when established! It is a perfect addition for features and tropical gardens.

100 litre pot.

Only 1 left in stock

SKU: WACPstk Category:
botanical name

Washingtonia robusta

height x width

6-10m tall, slow growing

features

The shiny bright green fronds are almost circular

conditions

Full sun in well drained soil, protected from heavy frosts

landscape use

Specimen, avenue

Contact Us

Contact Us
Close
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare