Open every day 8am-5.30pm
Biggest range of plants in Victoria
1477 Sydney Road, Campbellfield, 3061, Victoria, Australia
icon

Salvia ‘Mystic Spires’

$7.99$14.99

Salvia longistyla x farinacea 

One of the smallest of the Salvia family, ‘Mystic Spires’ produce broad, green leaves with blooms of dark blue atop long stems. Salvia’s will bloom throughout the season if deadheaded regularly. Pruning after flowering is finished will ensure strong bushy regrowth for the next season.

Salvia ‘Mystic Spires’ are suitable for pots, planters and full sun to part shade positions in the garden. Though thought of as a Cottage perennial, they suit a wide range of applications, including mass planting in Modern or Lush & Leafy gardens.

See our Salvia Factsheet here for more about the different Salvia varieties!

For care instructions, features and more, check out Additional Information below
$14.99
Notify me when available$7.99

Out of Stock

Email me when available again

SKU: SALMSP00 Categories: , , Tags: ,
Botanical Name

Salvia longistyla x farinacea 'Mystic Spires'

Other Common Names

Mystic Spires Blue, Sage

Origin

Central America, Central Asia, Eastern Asia, Mediterranean, South America

Life Cycle

Perennial

Plant Type

Soil Type

, , ,

pH

,

Water Requirement

,

Tolerances

, , ,

Sunshine

,

Planting Distance

3 per metre

Best time to plant
Flowering

Flowering Time

, , , , , , , ,

Flower Colour

Fragrance

Foliage Colour

Fruit / Seed

Max Height

Max Width

Growth Speed

Prune Me

,

Size Maintained at

Fertilise Me

December, February, January, November, October, September

Fertilizer Frequency

Monthly, When needed

Attracts

, ,

Toxic To

Uses

, , , , ,

You may also like…

Contact Us

Contact Us
Close
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare