Spiraea ‘Double White May Bush’

$14.99$24.99

Spiraea cantoniensis

Also known as: Reeve’s spiraea, Bridalwreath spirea, Double White May, Cape May or May Bush.
It is a semi deciduous shrub with arching stems, lanceolate small green leaves and gorgeous white pompom flowers from spring to late summer. The leaves will change to a yellowish red colour in autumn before falling off. It will grow in coastal gardens and once established with tolerate frost, neglect and drought. Mature growth 2x2m

$14.99
$24.99