Open every day 8am-5.30pm
Biggest range of plants in Victoria
1477 Sydney Road, Campbellfield, 3061, Victoria, Australia
icon
Sale!

Pittosporum ‘Wonder Screen’

$10.99$199.99

Pittosporum tenuifolium 

Wonder Screen is a new form of Pittosporum that is noted for its dense and tighter habit. Similar to ‘Silver Sheen’ foliage it produces a striking mix of silver and green with dark stems. Although this variety is tolerant of most soil types it prefers a well drained soil in a full sun to semi shade position. Grows to approximately 2-4m in height.

$10.99
$20.99
$59.99
$69.99
Notify me when available$199.99

Out of Stock

Email me when available again

Sunshine

,

Fertilise Me

November, October, September

Fertilizer Frequency

Annually

Flowering

Fragrance

Fruit / Seed

Growth Speed

Leaf Drop

Origin

New Zealand

Other Common Names

Kohuhu, Tawhiwhi

pH

, ,

Plant Type

Soil Type

, , ,

Tolerances

, , , , ,

Water Requirement

Max Height

Max Width

Toxic To

Prune Me

Planting Distance

1 per metre

Size Maintained at

Uses

Foliage Colour

Botanical Name

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Wonder Screen'

Contact Us

Contact Us
Close
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare