Open every day 8am-5.30pm
Biggest range of plants in Victoria
1477 Sydney Road, Campbellfield, 3061, Victoria, Australia
icon

Pittosporum Screen Master

$14.99$289.99

Pittosporum tenuifolium ‘Screenmaster’

Pittosporum Screenmaster is a fast growing evergreen shrub that can grow up to 1 meter per year. Features medium green foliage and fine dark brown stems. Requires reasonable drainage but grows well in most soils. Keep moist when establishing and during dry periods. Ideal for hedging or screening.

A hardy drought tolerant species once established. Prune to maintain shape and size.

Notify me when available$14.99

Out of Stock

Email me when available again

Notify me when available$32.99

Out of Stock

Email me when available again

$49.99
Notify me when available$99.99

Out of Stock

Email me when available again

Notify me when available$289.99

Out of Stock

Email me when available again

Max Height

Max Width

Toxic To

Prune Me

Planting Distance

1 per metre

Size Maintained at

Uses

Foliage Colour

Fragrance

Flowering

Botanical Name

Pittosporum tenuifolium Screenmaster PBR

Sunshine

,

Fertilise Me

November, October, September

Fertilizer Frequency

Annually

Fruit / Seed

Growth Speed

Leaf Drop

Origin

New Zealand

Other Common Names

Kohuhu, Tawhiwhi

pH

, ,

Plant Type

Soil Type

, , ,

Tolerances

, , , , ,

Water Requirement

Contact Us

Contact Us
Close
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare