Open every day 8am-5.30pm
Biggest range of plants in Victoria
1477 Sydney Road, Campbellfield, 3061, Victoria, Australia
icon

Ficus hillii ‘Koh’

$39.99$249.99

Ficus microcarpa hillii ‘Koh’

A small leaved ficus variety, ‘Koh’ is ideal for shaping with an upright narrow habit. It has  a non-aggressive root system, giving it good longevity in a pot and making it the preferred ficus option for planting near water pipes and pools. An excellent tolerance to coastal conditions, drought and full sun positions. It can be kept as a small hedge, approximately 1 to 3 metres, without competing any close plantings.

See our Ficus Hedging & Screening Factsheet here for more about the different Ficus varieties!

For care instructions, features and more, check out Additional Information below
$39.99
Notify me when available$59.99

Out of Stock

Email me when available again

$109.99
$249.99
Botanical Name

Ficus microcarpa hillii 'Koh'

Other Common Names

Smalled Leaved Ficus

Origin

Australia

Plant Type

Leaf Drop

Sunshine

, ,

Tolerances

, , , , , ,

Soil Type

, , , ,

pH

,

Water Requirement

Fertilise Me

December, February, January, March, November, October, September

Fertilizer Frequency

Monthly, When needed

Best time to plant

Planting Distance

1 every 80cm, 1 per metre

Max Height

Max Width

Growth Speed

Prune Me

,

Size Maintained at

,

Flowering

Foliage Colour

Autumn Colour
Fruit / Seed

Attracts
Toxic To

Uses

, ,

You may also like…

Contact Us

Contact Us
Close
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare