Open every day 8am-5.30pm
Biggest range of plants in Victoria
1477 Sydney Road, Campbellfield, 3061, Victoria, Australia
icon
Sale!

Prunus ‘Falling Snow’ Weeping Cherry

$89.99$699.99

Prunus yedoensis x subhirtella ‘Snofozam’

Hands down the most popular feature tree, the Weeping Cherry tree! And it’s no wonder why, with little maintenance and year round interest it’s a definite crowd pleaser.

• The most narrow of weeping cherries, Falling Snow’s branches hang directly down
• Covered in little white blossoms in the spring, green foliage in summer changing to an awesome display of autumn colour
• Grows in most soils, disliking heavy clay and soggy soils

See our Prunus – Ornamental Blossom Factsheet here for more about the different cherry and plum blossom varieties!

For care instructions, features and more, check out Additional Information below
Original price was: $199.99.Current price is: $99.99.
Original price was: $199.99.Current price is: $149.99.
Original price was: $199.99.Current price is: $99.99.
Notify me when available$199.99

Out of Stock

Email me when available again

$299.99
Original price was: $189.99.Current price is: $149.99.
Original price was: $299.99.Current price is: $189.99.
$299.00
Original price was: $499.99.Current price is: $399.99.
Original price was: $899.99.Current price is: $699.99.
Original price was: $199.99.Current price is: $89.99.
Botanical Name

Prunus 'Snofozam'

Other Common Names

Higan Cherry, Rosebud Cherry, Snofozam, Snow Fountain, White Fountain, White Weeping Cherry

Origin

Japan

Plant Type

Leaf Drop

Sunshine

,

Tolerances

, , , , ,

Soil Type

, , , ,

pH

,

Water Requirement

Fertilise Me

October, September

Fertilizer Frequency

Annually

Planting Distance

Min. 3m away from any other plant or object

Max Height

Max Width

Growth Speed

Prune Me

,

Flowering

Flowering Time

, , ,

Flower Colour

Fragrance

Foliage Colour

Autumn Colour

, ,

Fruit / Seed

Attracts

,

Toxic To

, ,

Uses

You may also like…

Contact Us

Contact Us
Close
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare